List of Stenographers (Grade-II) as on 28.02.2019

Sl. No.

Name of incumbent

Present Place of Posting

MOR

Date of Birth

Date of appointment

Date of joining present Grade

Date of joining present post

Date of superannuation

1.

Lalthlamuani        

P.A. to SE(P), Highways,

PWD

D

05.10.1966

22.11.1990

22.11.1990

 

31.10.2026

2.

Hrangthanzami   

P.A. to Controller,

Printing & Stationery

LDE

04.09.1959

14.06.1991

21/08/2008(T)

 

 

30.09.2019

3.

C.Zothanpuii      

P.A. to Member Secy.,

State Planning Board

D

05.03.1966

14.06.1991

-

 

31.03.2026

4.

Laltanveli       

P.A. to Director,

Agriculture(CH)

LDE

25.04.1967

14.06.1991

18/08/2010

 

30.04.2027

5.

Rohlupuii              

P.A. to Addl. Secretary, Agriculture/Horticulture

D

25.09.1970

14.06.1991

17/12/2009

 

30.09.2030

6.

Lalthanzami    

P.A. to Director,

FCS&CA

LDE

01.11.1965

14.06.1991

15.03.2014

 

31.10.2025

7.

Vanlalnunsiami   

P.A. to Chief Engineer(Roads),

PWD

LDE

26.12.1970

14.06.1991

02/02/2009(T)

 

31.12.2030

8.

Tlangkungi          

P.A. to Director,

Commerce & Industries

D

28.05.1964

14.06.1991

24/06.2008(T)

 

31.05.2024

9.

Ngursailovi Sailo

P.A. to Addl. Registrar,

Co-operative Societies

D

03.03.1969

14.06.1991

12.01.2010

 

31.03.2029

10.

Lalbiakhlui   

P.A. to CE(MI),

PHE, Zone-I

LDE

08.03.1962

14.06.1991

01.10.2013

 

31.03.2022

11.

M.S.Dawngliana

P.A. to Director,

Transport

LDE

17.06.1964

14.06.1991

17.06.2013(R)

 

30.06.2024

12.

Lalbiakdiki Hnamte   

P.A. to CE(R&E),

Power & Electricity

LDE

21.01.1963

14.06.1991

25/09/1991

 

31.01.2023

13.

C.Lalrindiki       

P.A. Advocate General,

Mizoram

LDE

01.03.1971

04.08.1994

16/09/2010

 

28.02.2031

14.

Lalremruati Colney     

P.A. to Deputy Commissioner,

Champhai

D

09.06.1968

04.08.1994

20/05/1998

 

30.06.2028

15.

Lalthangpuii    

Attached to O/o R.C.,

Mizoram House, N.Delhi

LDE

05.11.1971

04.08.1994

30/11/2009

 

31.11.2031

16.

Zolianpari  (Vol. retirement w.e.f. 01.03.2019)

P.A. to Director,

School Education

LDE

10.10.1960

04.08.1994

03/12/2009

 

31.10.2020

17.

Lallawmzuali   

P.A. to Director,

UD&PA

LDE

10.01.1971

04.08.1994

29/04/2010

 

31.01.2031

18.

R.Lalbiakkima    

P.A. to Addl. Director,

FCS&CA

LDE

06.08.1972

04.08.1994

16/08/2010

 

31.08.2032

19.

Laltlanthangi Hmar

P.A. to Secretary,

LAD

LDE

16.04.1968

04.08.1994

-

 

30.04.2028

20.

R.Zohmingthangi

P.A. to Director,

LR&S

LDE

14.08.1961

04.08.1994

07/02/2005

 

31.08.2021

21.

Zothanpari          

P.A. to Minister of State,

School Education etc.

LDE

12.11.1968

04.08.1994

28.01.2014

 

30.11.2028

22.

Zothansiami Sailo

On deputation as

P.A. to Governor

LDE

02.09.1960

04.08.1994

14/07/2006(R)

 

30.09.2020

23.

H.Lalmuanpuii

P.A to Joint Secretary,

DP&AR(CSW/ARW/TRG)

LDE

25.07.1969

11.10.2000

12/11/2014

 

31.07.2029

24.

Zonunsangi       

P.A. to CF(Northern Circle), EF&CC

LDE

07.08.1975

14.07.2005

14/07/2005

 

31.08.2035

25.

Sangzingi            

P.A. to Jt. Secretary, Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt.

P

16.02.1962

01.09.2005

05/05/2009(T)

 

28.02.2022

26.

R.Zothanpari     

P.A. to Chief Scientific Officer, Science & Technology

LDE

09.10.1977

24.07.2006

-

 

31.10.2037

27.

Malsawmkimi    

P.A. to Deputy Secretary, DP&AR(ARW)

LDE

22.01.1974

24.07.2006

-

 

31.01.2034

28.

R.Lalbiakdiki

P.A. to Secretary,

Horticulture/DC&MA

LDE

28.03.1976

21.12.2006

21/12/2006

 

31.03.2036

29.

Biakengi

P.A. to Director,

Economics & Statistics

LDE

19.11.1971

24.04.2009

27/04/2009

 

30.11.2031

30.

Rita Zochhuanawmi

P.A. to Minister,

H&FW etc.

LDE

27.05.1970

24.04.2009

27/04/2009

 

31.05.2030

31.

P.C.Vanlalzami

P.A. to Principal Informatics Officer, ICT

LDE

05.01.1970

16.10.2009

04.05.2010

 

31.01.2030

32.

Lalsangpuii

P.A. to Chief Engineer,

Minor Irrigation

LDE

28.01.1980

16.10.2009

23.04.2014

 

31.01.2040

33.

V.L.Nunchhuangi

P.A. to Addl. Secretary, Commerce & Industries

LDE

31.07.1978

16.10.2009

29.04.2013

 

31.08.2038

34.

Zorammawii   

P.A. to Joint Secretary,

GAD/FCS&CA

LDE

28.08.1970

20.04.2010

21.04.2010

 

31.08.2030

35.

Krossmawii

P.A. to CE(Buildings),

PWD

LDE

03.02.1976

20.04.2010

23.07.2012

 

28.02.2036

36.

V.L.Remsiami                     

P.A. to Director,

Accounts & Treasuries

LDE

17.04.1973

20.04.2010

04.06.2010

 

30.04.2033

37.

Lalsangliani                       

P.A. to Director,

Horticulture

LDE

11.12.1965

20.04.2010

08.10.2012

 

31.12.2025

38.

C.Lalhmunsiami         

P.A. to State Protocol Officer,

Aizawl

LDE

28.10.1970

20.04.2010

27.01.2014

 

31.10.2030

39.

Lucy Malsawmtluangi       

P.A. to Joint Secretary,

Finance(B/EA)

LDE

20.07.1974

20.04.2010

20.04.2010

 

31.07.2034

40.

K.Lalthlamuani (Sup. Pension w.e.f. 29.02.2020)

P.A. to Addl. Secretary,

AH&Vety Department

P

01.03.1960

25.07.2017

21.08.2012

 

28.02.2020

41.

P.R.Dhar

P.A. to Director,

AH&Vety

P

01.08.1962

25.07.2012

30.07.2012

 

31.07.2022

42.

Lalthanzuali

P.A. to Director,

LAD

P

07.04.1960

25.07.2012

06.08.2012

 

30.04.2020

43.

Laltlanthangi

P.A. to Director,(LFA),

Accounts & Treasuries

P

01.04.1964

25.07.2012

03.07.2012

 

31.03.2024

44.

J.Zoliana

P.A. to CE(Civil),

P&E

P

28.10.1959

27.05.2013

07.10.2013

 

31.10.2019

45.

K. Lalngaihzuali

P.A to Secretary,

Mizoram Scholarship Board

P

02.12.1964

18.02.2014

-

 

31.12.2024

46.

C.Lalchhanhimi (Sup. Pension w.e.f. 29.02.2020)

P.A. to Director,

SCERT

P

01.03.1960

22.07.2014

22.07.2014

 

28.02.2020

47.

Lalthutaki

P.A. to Director,

DM&R

P

15.08.1968

22.07.2014

28.07.2014

 

31.08.2028

48.

Chawngthanpari

P.A. to DC,

Lunglei

P

16.10.1970

22.07.2014

01.08.2014

 

31.10.2030

49.

Vanlalnunpuii

P.A. to Adviser,

Planning

P

18.02.1966

22.07.2014

28.07.2014

 

28.02.2026

50.

Elma Lalhmangaihi

P.A. to CE(Distn.),

P&E

P

30.10.1966

22.07.2014

25.07.2014

 

31.10.2026

51.

Vaninmawii

P.A. to Joint  Secretary,

Transport/DM&R

P

21.03.1966

22.07.2014

25.07.2014

 

31.03.2026

52.

Rothanliani

P.A. to Director,

Hospital & Medical Education

P

21.12.1963

25.09.2014

25.09.2014

 

31.12.2023

53.

B.Zairemtluangi

P.A. to Joint Secretary,

P&E

P

14.03.1968

25.09.2014

25.09.2014

 

31.03.2028

54.

F.Denghmingthangi

P.A. to Director,

Tourism

P

06.03.1964

30.03.2016

30.03.2016

 

31.03.2024

55.

Lalchamrengi

P.A. to CE, Zone-II,

PHE

P

01.04.1962

30.03.2016

30.03.2016

 

31.03.2022

56.

Lalmuankimi Ralte

P.A. to SE(Lunglei Circle),

PWD

P

19.11.1966

30.03.2016

30.03.2016

 

30.11.2026

57.

R.Lalhmingliani

P.A. to Director,

I&PR

P

05.03.1966

30.03.2016

05.04.2016

 

31.03.2026

58.

R.Lalchhanhimi

P.A. to Jt. Secretary,

PHE

P

05.03.1966

20.04.2016

26.04.2016

 

31.03.2026

59.

Lalduhawmi-I

P.A. to Govt. Deputy Chief Whip

P

28.08.1965

27.05.2016

27.05.2016

 

28.08.2025

60.

Vanlalhriati

P.A. to Jt. Director,

School Education

P

11.10.1964

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.10.2024

61.

C.Vanrammawii

P.A. to Director,

S&WC

P

18.09.1968

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

30.09.2028

62.

Zonunsangi Ngente

P.A. to Principal Director, H&FW

P

06.08.1967

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.08.2027

63.

Laldinpuii Sailo

P.A. to Director,

Art & Culture

P

22.05.1971

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.05.2031

64.

H.Lalrammawii

P.A. to SE, Aizawl Electrical Circle, P&E

P

06.08.1971

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.08.2031

65.

Lallianzami Sailo

P.A. to Joint CEO,

Dte. of Election

P

13.06.1965

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

30.06.2025

66.

Lalhmangaihzuali

P.A. to Director,

Sericulture

P

04.07.1967

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.07.2027

67.

Lalengzauvi

P.A. to Project Director,

SLMC&IAC

P

09.08.1967

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

31.08.2027

68.

C.Lalramzauvi

P.A. to President, State Consumer Dispute Red. Comm.

P

09.11.1970

01.09.2016

01.09.2016

 

30.11.2030

69.

H.Lalngaihzuali

P.A. to Director,

H&TE

P

18.10.1961

12.12.2016

12.12.2016

 

31.10.2021

70.

Rebecca Lalthakimi Ralte

 

 

P

08.10.1968

27.01.2017

27.01.2017

 

31.10.2028

71.

Lalrinkimi

P.A. to Joint Secretary, LR&S Department

LDE

21.12.1975

25.07.2018

26.07.2018

 

31.12.2035

72.

Vanlalfeli

P.A. to Joint Secretary,

Finance(PRU/APF/FMC)

P

03.03.1966

13.11.2017

13.11.2017

 

31.03.2026

73.

V.L.Hlupuii

P.A. to Joint Secretary,

DP&AR(GSW)/LESD&ED

LDE

20.07.1990

25.07.2018

25.07.2018

 

31.07.2050

74.

Ramthantluangi

P.A. to Addl. Secretary, Finance(B/EA/FMU)

P

09.08.1961

29.11.2017

29.11.2017

 

31.08.2021

75.

Loisi Zothansangzuali

P.A. to C.E.(Planning),

PWD

LDE

25.06.1985

25.07.2018

26.07.2018

 

30.06.2045

76.

C.Lalengmawia

P.A. to Director,

Social Welfare Department

P

12.10.1968

29.11.2017

29.11.2017

 

31.10.2028

77

Thangzawmmawii,

P.A. to Deputy Commissioner,

Serchhip

LDE

17.01.1992

25.07.2018

03.08.2018

 

31.01.2052

78

Laldinthari

P.A. to Joint Secretary, Finance(E)

P

15.10.1970

29.11.2017

29.11.2017

 

31.10.2030

79

Joseph Lalhmangaiha

P.A. to Director,

A.T.I.

LDE

02.03.1985

25.07.2018

26.07.2018

 

31.03.2045

80

Lalrinzuali

P.A. to Director,

Rural Development

P

07.02.1972

29.11.2017

29.11.2017

 

28.02.2032

81

Lalawmpuii Colney

(Contract)

P.A. to

 

D

21.02.1987

14.07.2015

21.07.2015

 

28.02.2047