LATEST MCS LIST


LIST OF MCS AS ON 16.08.2019

SUPERTIME GRADE 'A' (4 posts) PB-4 Rs 37,400-67,000+ GP Rs 9, 500/- Level -14


Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of promotion on regular

basis

Date of joining the present post

Date of superannuatio n

1

K.Rohmingthanga

O.S.D under SAD

12.06.1961

D:22.01.1986

27.02.2014

27.02.2014

27.05.2019

30.06.2021

2

Thlamuana

Secretary, Fisheries/MI&WR

01.03.1960

D:03.02.1986

09.07.2015

09.07.2015

09.07.2015

29.02.2020

3

Dr.Lalzirmawia Chhangte

Secretary,P&E/A&C

21.08.1965

D:30.05.1991

28.02.2017

20.09.2018

01.07.2019

31.08.2025


4


Zoramthangi Hauhnar


Secretary, LAD/Social Welfare


01.03.1960


D:03.06.1991


04.10.2018


01.07.2019


04.03.2019


29.02.2020


SUPERTIME GRADE 'B' (6 posts) PB-4 Rs 37,400-67,000+ GP Rs 8,900/-

Level -13A

1

Rotluanga

Jt. Secretary, PAD (demoted to Sel. Gr.)

07.03.1968

D:30.05.1991

07.08.2014

12.09.2014

03.08.2015

31.03.2028

2

K. Lalrinzuali

D.C. Lunglei

11.07.1966

D:04.05.1992

07.10.2016

01.11.2016

10.10.2016

31.07.2026

3

V.Lalsangliana

Addl. Secretary, Commerce & Industries &

R.D.

07.10.1969

D:08.06.1992

07.10.2016

01.03.2017

01.08.2019

31.10.2029

4

Thangchem Zathang

Addl. Secretary, AH & Vety

20.12.1959

P:30.05.1991

10.11.2016

01.03.2017

11.11.2016

31.12.2019

5

J.Hmingthanmawia

Director, Commerce&Industries

20.03.1966

D:03.05.1991

30.03.2017

20.09.2018

31.03.2026

6

Sangchhin Chinzah

DC, Serchhip

01.03.1965

D:13.06.1991

30.03.2017

01.07.2019

18.04.2017

28.02.2025

7

C.Lalpeksanga

Dy.Commissioner, Saitual

07.05.1960

D:19.06.1991

05.10.2018

Officiating

31.05.2020

8

Lalbiaksangi

Addl.Secretary, Home,/Secretary,SHC

01.08.1961

D; 03.06.1991

29.03.2019

Officiating

29.03.2019

31.07.2021


image



SELECTION GRADE (19 posts) PB-4 Rs 37,400-67,000 + GP Rs 8,700/-

Level 13


Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of promotion on regular

basis

Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation

1

Zodingpuii

Controller, P&S

12.05.1968

D:07.05.1992

12.06.2013

12.06.2013

12.08.2014

31.05.2028

2

Zorammuana

Jt. Secretary,FCS&CA/GAD

27.01.1968

D:08.05.1992

12.06.2013

12.06.2013

22.02.2019

31.01.2028

3

Zothanmawia

Director, SYS

22.04.1963

P:01.08.1996

31.03.2014

31.03.2014

01.02.2015

30.04.2023

4

F.J.Liantluanga

Jt. CEO/Director, DM&R

01.01.1960

P:16.08.1996

31.03.2014

31.03.2014

21.06.18 (OD)

31.12.2019

5

R.S.Lalzamliana

Director, LAD

20.11.1959

P:04.06.1997

31.03.2014

31.03.2014

01.04.2016

30.11.2019

6

N.Chakhai

Jt.Secy.,LAD/A&C

01.03.1060

D:19.06.1991

01.07.2016

01.07.2016

02.07.2019

29.02.2020

7

Ramdinliani

Joint Secretary, DM&R/Home/Planning

15.08.1973

D:02.04.1998

09.02.2015

21.06.2015

22.02.2019

31.08.2033

8

David Lalthantluanga

Addl. RC, New Delhi

21.06.1971

D:02.04.1998

27.02.2015

01.07.2015

28.04.2017

30.06.2031

9

Maria C.T Zuali

I.G Prisons

02.03.1968

D:02.04.1998

10.07.2015

07.10.2016

29.05.2019

29.02.2028

10

Dr.H. Lalthlangliana

Municipal Commissioner, AMC

27.12.1965

D:03.04.1998

10.07.2015

07.10.2016

01.10.2015

31.12.2025

11

Lalhriatpuia

Controller of Exam, MPSC

17.09.1974

D:02.04.1998

10.07.2015

07.10.2016

18.09.2018

31.09.2034

12

Vanlalmawia

Dy. Commissioner, Hnahthial

12.08.1975

D:03.04.1998

26.08.2015

10.11.2016

31.08.2035

13

Sangthuama

Jt. Secretary, P&S

01.03.1960

P:14.08.1992

06.10.2015

01.03.2018

28.05.2019

28.02.2020

14

Teresy V.L.Hruaii

Secretary, State Election Commission

22.10.1971

D:02.04.1998

16.02.2016

20.09.2018

01.09.2016

31.10.2031

15

Florence Zotluangpuii

Director, R.D

10.08.1975

D:02.04.1998

30.03.2016

01.07.2019

19.02.2019

31.08.2035

16

Joseph H.L.R.Sanga

Director, UD & PA

12.11.1972

D:02.04.1998

07.10.2016

01.07.2019

25.10.2016

31.11.2032

17

K. Lalhmingliana

Director, LR&S

06.02.1966

D:02.04.1998

07.10.2016

Officiating

25.02.2019

28.02.2026

18

Lalsangliana

Addl.R.C. Kolkata

31.03.1968

D:02.04.1998

14.11.2016

Officiating

14.11.2016

31.03.2028

19

Lalhmunsanga Hnamte

Director, LESD & E

19.10.1971

D:02.04.1998

05.04.2017

Officiating

31.10.2031



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of promotion on regular

basis

Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation


20


R.Lalchhanhima

Jt. Secy.,DP&AR(CSW/ARW/TRG)


01.03.1972


D:02.04.1998


13.03.2018


Officiating


22.02.2019


20.02.2032

21

Irene Zohlimpuii Chongthu

Jt. Secy., UD&PA Tourism Deptt.

21.01.1970

D:02.04.1998

07.09.2018

Officiating

07.09.2018

31.03.2030

22

Zoengsanga

D.C. Kolasib

10.06.1961

D: 19.06.1991

18.10.2018

Officiating

13.02.2019

30.06.2021

23

H.Lianzela

Dy.Commissioner, Khawzawl

01.11.1968

D: 03.04.1998

18.06.2019

Ad-hoc

31.10.2028


JUNIOR ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE (31 posts) PB-3 Rs. 15,600-39,100+GP Rs. 7,600/-

Level -12


Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present grade

Date of promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post

Date of superannuation

1

Lalrempuii Fanai

Deputy Secretary, MI/ PAD

01.10.1968

D:30.05.1991

30.08.2005

30.08.2016

30.09.2028

2

Joseph Lalrinawma

D/S to Governor

09.12.1972

D: 01.04.1998

27.12.2011

20.03.2013

21.03.2013

31.12.2032

3

K.Laldingliana

Addl. Director, School Education

02.01.1965

D:02.04.1998

27.12.2011

20.03.2013

28.03.2017

31.01.2025

4

V.L.Hruaizela Khiangte

Addl. D.C., Aizawl

04.04.1969

P:16.04.2001

26.09.2012

20.03.2013

17.09.2018

30.04.2029

5

David Liansanglura Pachuau

Addl. D.C. Lunglei

28.11.1963

P:17.04.2001

01.04.2013

01.04.2013

13.06.2019

30.11.2023

6

Alexander V.Chongthu

Addl. D.C. Champhai

07.07.1976

D:15.04.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

19.07.2019

31.07.2036

7

V.Lalengmawia

State Protocol Officer

26.12.1976

D:21.04.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

07.06.2019

31.12.2036

8

Lalnunhlua

Jt. Director, RD

05.02.1969

P:06.06.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

11.06.2019

28.02.2029

9

C.C.Lalchhuangkima

D/S RD

17.11.1978

D:15.04.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

02.08.2017

30.11.2038

10

Angela Zothanpuii

Jt. Director, ATI

18.06.1977

D:15.04.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

01.04.2015

30.06.2037

11

Dr.Andrew H.Vanlaldika

P.D. DRDA, Aizawl

23.03.1970

D:15.04.2003

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

24.06.2019

31.03.2030

12

V.L.Remliana

CALA, PWD

13.01.1973

D:15.04.2003

30.08.2013

10.07.2015

17.06.2019

31.01.2033

13

John L.T.Sanga

Addl. DC, Aizawl

01.08.1977

D:15.04.2003

30.08.2013

26.08.2015

18.04.2018

31.07.2037

14

James Lalrinchhana

Dev.Officer, SHC

12.06.1973

D: 15.04.2003

31.03.2014

31.03.2014

16.04.2919

30.06.2033

15

R.Lalthazuala

Deputy Secretary,

DP&AR(CSW)/GAD

26.04.1977

D:15.04.2003

31.03.2014

31.03.2014

21.02.2019

30.04.2037


16


Zarzokimi


Jt. R.C. New Delhi


15.08.1976


D:15.04.2003


31.03.2014


01.03.2018


08.07.2019


31.08.2036



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present grade

Date of promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post

Date of superannuation

17

James Lalnunmawia

Dy. Secy., Home/UD&PA

26.04.1976

D:15.04.2003

31.03.2014

01.03.2018

28.02.2019

30.04.2036

18

H.Dolianbuaia

P.D., DRDA, Serchhip

03.05.1969

D:15.04.2003

10.10.2014

01.03.2018

14.06.2019

31.05.2029

19

Rita Lalnunmawii Pachuau

Jt.Director, UD&PA

01.03.1973

D:15.04.2003

05.12.2014

20.09.2018

19.06.2019

28.02.2033

20

R.Vanlalsawta

P.D., DRDA, Mamit

02.09.1973

D:15.04.2003

05.12.2014

01.10.2018

14.12.2018

30.09.2033

21

R.Lalremsanga

Jt. Director, LR&S

20.04.1973

P:06.06.2003

22.07.2015

01.03.2019

01.07.2019

30.04.2033

22

Benjamin Lalzama

P.D. DRDA, Kolasib

19.08.1972

D:15.04.2003

22.07.2015

01.07.2019

31.05.2019

31.08.2032

23

Dr.Lalngura Tlau

Deputy Secretary,H&FW/SSW

20.10.1974

D:15.04.2003

13.10.2015

01.07.2019

04.06.2018

31.10.2034

24

J.H.Lalrimawia

Dy. Secretary, Coop.

01.03.1961

P:28.11.2002

25.04.2016

officiating

18.09.2018

28.02.2021

25

K.Vanlalruati

Deputy Secretary, School

Education/ A&C

03.07.1973

D:15.04.2003

25.04.2016

officiating

07.06.2016

31.07.2033

26

K.Lalrohlua

PD, DRDA, Lunglei

17.03.1973

D:15.04.2003

07.10.2016

officiating

31.03.2033

27

H.Lalhmingthanga

Dy. Secretary, SAD/ DP&AR (ARW)

10.07.1974

D:15.04.2003

07.10.2016

21.02.2017/27.03.2017

31.07.2034

28

V.Lalduhzuala

Director, SAU

25.10.1972

D:15.04.2003

07.10.2016

14.12.2018

31.10.2032

29

Laltanpuia Hnamte

Jt. Director, FCS&CA

20.02.1976

D:03.02.2004

15.12.2016

17.06.2019

28.02.2036

30

John Tanpuia

Joint Director, S&YS

04.03.1974

D:03.02.2004

15.12.2016

21.08.2017

31.03.2034

31

Zosangzuali Pachuau

Jt. Director, DM&R

04.12.1977

D:03.02.2004

18.01.2016

17.06.2019

31.12.2037

32

T.Vanlalmalsawmsanga

P.D. DRDA, Siaha

01.01.1978

D:03.02.2004

05.04.2017

21.09.2018

31.12.2037

33

Ethel Rothangpuii

P.D. DRDA, Champhai

25.02.1972

D:03.02.2004

05.04.2017

31.08.2018

29.02.2032

34

Lalsangpuii Hmar

Jt. Director(OP), Transport

26.01.1972

D:03.02.2004

17.07.2017

16.07.2019

31.01.2032

35

H.Lalchhandami

CEO, MzSRLM

15.02.1977

D:03.02.2004

17.07.2017

28.02.2037

36

Chuauhnuna

Addl. D.C. Serchhip

02.10.1978

D:03.02.2004

17.07.2017

21.07.2017

31.10.2038

37

Jacob Lalawmpuia

Addl. D.C. Mamit

14.11.1975

D:03.02.2004

17.07.2017

17.01.2018

30.11.2035

38

Liansangzuala Chhakchhuak

Addl. D.C. Kolasib

17.08.1977

D:03.02.2004

01.03.2018

29.03.2018

31.08.2037

39

K.Vanlalthiana

Addl. D.C. Siaha

26.08.1969

D:03.02.2004

01.03.2018

03.07.2019

31.08.2029

40

Donny Lalruatsanga

DRC, Guwahti

27.10.1977

D:03.02.2004

01.03.2018

31.07.2037

41

C.Lalsangluaia

Deputy Secretary, AH&Vety

01.03.1960

P:03.11.2005

01.11.2018

01.11.2018

29.02.2020

42

Lawmkima

Deputy Secy. SEC

01.03.1962

P:03.11.2005

24.05.2019

24.05.2019

28.02.2022

43

B.Lalchhawntluanga

Addl. D.C. Lawngtlai

08.10.1964

P:27.02.2007

24.05.2019

03.07.2019

31.10.2024

44

R.Lalnghakliana

Jt. Director, Commerce & Ind.

01.03.1963

P:27.02.2007

28.02.2023

45

L. Rinliana

Dy. Secretary, P&E

01.09.1959

P:27.02.2007

08.08.2019

08.08.2019

31.08.2019



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present grade

Date of promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post

Date of superannuation


SENIOR GRADE (76 posts) PB-3 Rs. 15,600-39,100 + GP Rs 6,600/-

Level - 11


Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of

entry into Govt.

Service

Date of

promotion to present grade

Date of

promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation

1

Pinky Zosangpuii

SDO(C) Thenzawl

19.09.1980

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

22.03.2018

30.09.2040

2

Robert C.Lalhmangaiha

Dy. Director, FCS&CA

28.02.1978

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

08.04.2016

20.02.2038

3

Paul L.Khuma

Under Secy., RD.

11.04.1981

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

02.07.2013

30.04.2041

4

Saizikpuii

DRC, Silchar

20.09.1973

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

02.04.2018

30.09.2033

5

R.Vanrengpuia

SDO(S) ,Serchhip

21.01.1977

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

07.04.2016

31.01.2037

6

Malsawmtluanga

DCSO, Aizawl'E'

12.07.1980

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

08.02.2016

31.07.2040

7

K.Laltlawmlova

SDO(S), Aizawl

24.10.1980

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

10.09.2018

31.10.2040

8

Mark Lalthanliana

Dy.R.C. Shillong

07.05.1978

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

5.1.2018

31.05.2038


9


Lalrohlua

Under Secretary, DP&AR(GSW)

& Nodal Officer, GGC


09.09.1981


D:15.04.2008


26.06.2013


26.06.2013


02.03.2015


30.09.2041

10

Henry C.Lalrawnkima

SDO©,Tlabung,BDO,Lungsen

01.10.1976

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

30.09.2036

11

Lalmuansanga Ralte

U/S, GAD

13.09.1980

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

04.03.2019

30.09.2040

12

Lalhmansanga

P.S. to Chief Minister

06.01.1980

D:15.04.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

25.01.2019

31.01.2040

13

Lalnundika

SDO(S), Lunglei

30.07.1976

D:15.04.2008

25.02.2017

25.02.2017

31.07.2036

14

Margaret Lalrinawmi Fanai

Under Secretary, GAD/H&FW

03.07.1976

D:02.09.2008

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

13.02.2015

31.07.2036

15

H.D. Lalpekmawia

SDO(S) Mamit

06.04.1984

D:02.03.2009

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

09.08.2017

30.04.2044

16

K.Lalhmuakliana

DLAO/DUDO, Champhai

24.11.1974

P:02.03.2009

26.06.2013

26.06.2013

01.05.2019

30.11.2034

17

Marilyn Rualzakhumthangi

Dy. Director, Transport

10.04.1980

D:15.04.2008

25.07.2014

25.07.2014

30.04.2040

18

Lallawmawma

DLAO, Aizawl

13.04.1977

D:02.03.2009

25.07.2014

25.07.2014

21.02.2019

30.04.2037

19

Malsawmzuala

Asst.Chief Electoral Officer

19.03.1986

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

13.04.2016

31.03.2046

20

M.Misael

S.O./BDO, Lunglei

31.10.1982

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

06.04.2018

31.10.2042

21

Zothanmawia Khiangte

Under Secy., SAD(E)

26.06.1978

P:16.11.2010

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

14.12.2018

30.06.2038

22

Lalfakzuala

Election Officer, Aizawl

06.11.1979

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

21.02.2017

30.11.2039



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of

entry into Govt.

Service

Date of

promotion to present grade

Date of

promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation

23

Abraham Beirazi Khithie

P.S. to Minister, /U.S.Social

Welfare

11.02.1984

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

20.03.2019

29.02.2044

24

V.Laldinsanga

SDO(S), Kolasib

31.03.1968

P:16.11.2010

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

05.10.2018

31.03.2028

25

J. Miahlung

E.O/DLAO, Lunglei

04.01.1988

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

21.02.2019

31.01.2048

26

Lalvenhima

Dy.Director , LAD

23.11.1981

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

21.02.2019

30.11.2041

27

David Lalrinawma

Secretary, AMC

23.10.1974

P:16.11.2010

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

17.01.2018

31.10.2034

28

Zoremthara Ralte

SDO(S)/DTO Champhai

30.09.1986

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

30.04.2019

30.09.2046

29

V.Lalruatliana

LAC, PWD

01.03.1979

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

06.06.2019

28.02.2039

30

H.Lalrinpuia

Settlement Officer, Aizawl

06.09.1987

D:22.02.2011

21.03.2016

21.03.2016

16.04.2018

30.09.2047

31

Lalnunmawii

SDO (S) Siaha

06.06.1985

D:22.02.2011

05.05.2016

05.05.2016

24.04.2017

30.06.2045

32

R.Vanlalsawma

SDO(C),Saitual

08.12.1960

P:16.11.2010

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

03.04.2017

31.12.2020

33

C.Laltleipuii

Dy. Director, UD & PA

14.02.1985

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

12.04.2017

28.02.2045


34

Lalremruata Kullai

PS to Minister, Home/U.S. Home

01.01.1982

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

15.01.2019

31.12.2041

35

Vanlalrova

Dy.Director, S&YS

21.08.1977

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

29.03.2018

31.08.2037


36

Lalrinzuala

P.S. to Minister, P&E etc./U.S. LRS&WC

07.10.1985

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

21.01.2019

31.10.2045

37

Rochuangkimi Khenglawt

SDO (S) Lawngtlai

25.09.1986

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

28.04.2017

31.09.2046


38

Lalrinawma

PS to Minister, L&J etc./U.S. Transport

20.12.1978

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

31.03.2017

14.01.2019

31.12.2038

39

James Lalnithanga

SDO©/BDO, Tuipang

10.11.1980

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

01.01.2018

30.11.2040

40

Melody Ngurthantluangi

Under Secretary, FD(E)

09.02.1983

D:16.04.2012

31.03.2017

01.03.2018

12.03.2018

28.02.2043

41

Isaac C.Lalrempuia

SDO(C) Vairengte

01.06.1988

31.08.2010

31.03.2017

01.03.2018

30.06.2048

42

Lalhmachhuana

SDO©, Kawrthah

27.05.1964

P:06.06.2003

05.12.2017

01.03.2018

10.10.2018

31.05.2024

43

C.Khamluaia

SDO (C) Hnahthial

01.03.1961

P:07.07.2006

15.02.2018

17.07.2018

28.02.2021


44

V.L.Chhuanawma Chawngthu

E.O. Kolasib/S.O (addl.)

07.11.1969

D:05.12.2012

01.03.2018

17.07.2018

06.04.2018

30.11.2029



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of

entry into Govt.

Service

Date of

promotion to present grade

Date of

promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation

45

Dr.Malsawmtluanga Fanchun

Under Secy. DM&R/LAD

12.03.1985

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

17.07.2018

10.04.2018

31.03.2045

46

S.T.Lalvensangi

SDO(C) /BDO, Khawzawl

01.09.1987

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

20.09.2018

19.03.2018

31.08.2047

47

P.C.Zonuntluangi

DUDO, Kolasib

24.06.1980

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.10.2018

09.10.2018

30.06.2040

48

Lalchhanhima

Dy. Director, RD

05.07.1982

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.03.2019

13.03.2018

31.07.2042


49

K.Zorammuana

P.S. to Minister, Supply etc./U.S. FCS&CA

23.10.1982

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.03.2019

17.01.2019

31.10.2042

50

Lal Muanpuia

Dy. Director, LR&S

30.07.1977

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.03.2019

29.03.2018

31.07.2037

51

V.Lalmuanpuii

Asst. Commissioner, Aizawl

08.02.1985

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.04.2019

05.07.2019

28.02.2045

52

Alan Lalthanzara

Dy. Director, Tourism

15.07.1983

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.07.2019

18.06.2019

31.07.2043

53

Vanlaltanpuia

Dy. CEO, MzSRLM

20.09.1977

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

01.07.2019

01.07.2019

30.09.2037

54

B.Malsawmtluangi

DTO/ DS&YO, Siaha

26.07.1987

D: 17.01.2013

01.03.2018

Officiating

05.09.2018

31.07.2047

55

Lalhlimpuii Ralte

S.O/DS&YO,Mamit

01.06.1981

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

27.09.2018

31.05.2041

56

H.Zonunmawia

E.O.,Siaha

09.09.1975

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

27.09.2018

30.09.2035

57

Lalhruaitluangi

SDO© Kawnpui

04.06.1978

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

09.10.2018

30.06.2038

58

Carolyn L.B.Khiangte

DCSO/DTO, Lunglei

01.01.1989

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

28.06.2019

31.12.2048

59

Zoramsiama Hmar

PS to Dy. CM/U.S. UD&PA

28.05.1988

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

03.01.2019

31.05.2048

60

C.Lalduhzuali

S.O., Serchhip/,DLAO

04.03.1979

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

27.09.2018

31.03.2039

61

Zoramdini

Under Secy.Finance(EA)

11.08.1984

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

01.07.2019

31.08.2044

62

Victor Lalawmpuia

Election Officer, Mamit

10.06.1982

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

09.02.2019

30.06.2042


63

Lalrinchhani Ralte

SDO(C),Sakawrdai/BDO, Darlawn

18.11.1984

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

06.06.2019

30.11.2044

64

Vanlalhmachhuana

E.O/BDO, Serchhip

02.09.1986

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

11.02.2019

30.09.2046

65

Lalremruata Sailo

EO/DTO, Lawngtlai/BDO

24.11.1986

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

14.02.2019

30.11.2046

66

Lalbiakfela

Dy.Controller, P&S

10.02.1986

D:15.01.2014

28.09.2018

28.02.2046

67

Dorothy Muansangi

SDO(C)N.Vanlaiphai

06.12.1987

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

11.03.2019

31.12.2047

68

T.T.Beikhaizi

SO, Kolasib

27.10.1988

D:15.01.2014

27.09.2018

28.09.2018

31.10.2048



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of

entry into Govt.

Service

Date of

promotion to present grade

Date of

promotion on regular basis


Date of joining the present post


Date of superannuation

69

Lalnunfela Chawngthu

E.O./S.O./DSYO, Champhai

20.10.1985

D:15.01.2014

28.09.2018

14.06.2019

31.10.2045


JUNIOR GRADE (78 posts) PB-3 Rs 15,600-39,100+GP Rs 5,400/- Level -10


Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of joining the present post


Date of supperannuation

1

Lalthangkhuma Gangte

SDC,Aizawl

20.06.1960

P:03.11.2005

05.02.2016

30.06.2020

2

Daniel Sailo

BDO, Bungtlang South

01.07.1983

D:15.01.2015

06.04.2018

31.07.2043

3

H.Lalramliana

BDO, Hnahthial

09.05.1968

P.2104.2015

09.02.2018

31.05.2028

4

Dr.Andrew Lalremruata

BDO,West Phaileng

16.01.1987

D:15.01.2015

13.02.2018

31.01.2047

5

Vanlalchhuanliana

BDO, Khawbung

20.12.1987

D:16.01.2015

28.03.2018

31.12.2047

6

Lalhmingliana

ASO Aizawl Dist.

18.10.1971

P.26.02.2015

14.02.2018

30.10.2031

7

Rebecca Laldinmawii Hrahsel

BDO, Champhai

15.11.1988

D:15.01.2015

19.03.2018

30.11.2048

8

Gaston Vanlalhriatpuia

BDO, Thingdawl

15.02.1985

D:16.01.2015

21.04.2017

28.02.2045

9

Lalfakawma Chhakchhuak

BDO, Zawlnuam

09.09.1963

P.16.02.2015

12.06.2019

30.09.2023

10

Lalhruaitluangi

BDO, Ngopa/ SDO (C), Ngopa

10.08.1988

D:16.01.2015

22.11.2016

31.08.2048

11

Lalzikpuii

BDO, Thingsulthliah

20.04.1987

D:15.01.2015

09.03.2018

30.04.2047

12

S.Kaptluanga

BDO, Chawngte/SDO©

01.05.1969

P.24.02.2015

21.03.2018

30.04.2029

13

R.Lalnunkimi

SDC, Kolasib

31.01.1981

D:20.01.2015

20.04.2017

31.01.2041

14

Andy Lalfakzuala Varte

BDO, Tlangnuam

14.07.1990

D:19.01.2015

27.03.2018

31.07.2050

15

Lalneihthanga Colney

BDO/ SDO (C ), Sangau

17.11.1966

P.27.02.2015

20.04.2017

30.11.2026

16

Lalrinawma Khiangte

BDO, Phullen

03.11.1982

D.18.01.2016

31.11.2042

17

Lalngaihzuala

Private Secretary to Governor

23.02.1989

D.18.01.2016

01.07.2016

28.02.2049

18

Dr. Manesia Khaimeichho

SDC/DLAO,Champhai

11.11.1991

D.18.01.2016

04.04.2018

30.11.2051

19

Remlalliana Hnamte

BDO, Aibawk

11.12.1985

D.18.01.2016

18.06.2019

31.12.2045

20

Josephine Zonunsangi

SDC, Aizawl

08.07.1989

D.18.01.2016

13.03.2018

31.07.2049

21

Vabeimozachhi Chozah

SDC/DSYO, Lawngtlai

30.06.1988

D.18.01.2016

02.04.2018

30.06.2048

22

Laldinfeli

SDC, Aizawl

09.02.1990

D.18.01.2016

14.06.2019

28.02.2050

23

Beitlotha Nohro

SDC, Mamit

08.06.1988

D.18.01.2016

21.06.2019

30.06.2048

24

Ngurthansanga

BDO, Reiek

24.08.1987

D.18.01.2016

14.06.2019

31.08.2047



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of joining the present post


Date of supperannuation

25

Neng Thianlala

BDO, Bilkhawthlir

03.11.1987

D.07.10.2016

17.08.2018

30.11.2047

26

Lalrinsanga Hnamte

BDO, Bunghmun

12.11.1987

D:24.01.2017

14.06.2019

30.11.2047

27

Lalchhanhimi

SDC, Aizawl

12.12.1988

D:16.01.2017

15.07.2019

31.12.2048

28

H. Lalhruaitluanga

BDO, E. Lungdar

14.06.1982

P: 15.12.2016

13.06.2019

30.06.2042

29

Lalsanglura

SDC, Lunglei

13.10.1990

D:16.01.2017

27.06.2019

31.10.2050

30

Margaret J. Vanlalremmawii

ASO/ACPS Lunglei

15.09.1983

D:16.01.2017

09.04.2018

30.09.2043

31

Ngulzathuama

SDC/BDO Siaha

23.09.1979

P: 15.12.2016

27.01.2017

30.09.2039

32

Samuel Zodinsanga

SDC, /DSYO,Serchhip

21.02.1986

D:16.01.2017

24.06.2019

28.02.2046

33

Hmingmawizuala

SDC, Kolasib

29.06.1989

D:06.02.2018

06.02.2018

30.06.2049

34

Chinlianmanga

SDC, Mamit

30.04.1990

D:29.01.2018

29.01.2018

30.04. 2050

35

Lalthakima Chhangte

SDC, Lunglei

20.08.1992

D:23.01.2018

23.01.2018

31.08.2052

36

Christina Lalmuanzuali

SDC, Lawngtlai

18.02.1989

D:19.02.2018

19.02.2018

28.02.2049

37

Denny Lalchhuanawma

SDC, Serchhip

22.05.1983

P.25.05.2018

24.06.2019

31.05.2043

38

Benjamin Zalawma Ralte

SDC, Champhai

08.07.1990

D:29.01.2018

21.06.2019

31.07.2050

39

Dr. Peter Malsawmtluanga

Addl. P.S. to C.M

23.10.1988

P:22.05.2018

21.01.2019

31.10.2048

40

Timothy R. Lalhmangaiha

SDC, Kolasib/Bairabi

16.03.1988

P:23.05.2018

20.06.2019

31.03.2048

41

Dr. Saithangpuia

SDC/ACPS,Siaha

24.10.1979

P:28.05.2018

28.05.2018

31.10.2039

42

Laldinsangi

SDC, Kolasib

29.03.1987

D: 07.06.2019

14.06.2019

31.03.2047

43

H. Lalramenga

SDC,Aizawl

20.01.1988

D:17.06.2019

17.06.2019

44

Lalruatpuii Hnamte

SDC, Aizawl

17.06.1992

D:10.06.2019

10.06.2019

45

F. Lalnisai

SDC, Serchhip

31.08.1996

D:07.06.2019

07.06.2019

46

Esther Leihang

SDC, Champhai

30.07.1987

P:03.10.2018

03.10.2018

31.07.2047

47

Albert Vanlalruata

SDC,Kolasib

27.12.1989

D:11.06.2019

11.06.2019

48

R. Lalrinzuali

SDC, Aizawl

27.12.1986

D:06.06.2019

06.06.2019

49

N. Lalzarzova

SDC, Lawngtlai

16.07.1983

D:18.06.2019

18.06.2019

50

Obed Lalmalsawma

SDC, Champhai

11.05.1992

D:12.06.2019

12.06.2019

51

Vanlalmuana

SDC, Kolasib

26.12.1988

P:05.10.2018

02.07.2019

31.12.2048

image

image

image



Sl. No


Name


Designation

and Present place of Posting


Date of birth

Date of entry into Govt.

Service

Date of promotion to present

grade

Date of joining the present post


Date of supperannuation

52

K. Lalhlimpuia

SDC, Lunglei

12.03.1989

D:11.06.2019

11.06.2019

53

Henry Malsawmtluanga

SDC, Siaha

22.06.1990

D:14.06.2019

14.06.2019

54

H. Vanlalbiakzauva

SDC,Lawngtlai

11.02.1992

D:11.06.2019

11.06.2019

55

Jennifer Vanlalhruaii Pachuau

SDC, Lawngtlai

07.03.1988

D:

56

Mary L. Rodinpuii

SDC, Mamit

03.12. 1990

P:11.10.2018

11.10.2018

31.12.2050